The Cleethorpes NYD Virtual 10k 2021

Entries for The Cleethorpes NYD Virtual 10k 2021 are closed

Virtual Results

We are pleased to display that the following participants have completed our virtual event

Please note that this event is a virtual event all times are submitted by the participants and verified by the event organiser using the evidence submitted. These results are not official.

Position Name Club Time
1 Andy Norman Altrincham & District 00:30:59
2 Daniel James Cleethorpes & District AC 00:34:29
3 Michael Skelton Na 00:36:29
4 Ethan Knight Grimsby Tri club 00:37:19
5 Stephen Dring Wolds Veteran RC 00:37:37
6 Steve Brewin Wolds Veterans RC 00:38:59
7 Adam Croy N/A 00:39:26
8 Robert Smith Cleethorpes & District AC 00:39:29
9 Chris Burkitt Wolds Veterans RC 00:39:55
10 Mark Collingwood Skegness and District Running Club 00:40:17
11 Louis Murphy Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:41:26
12 Katie Over Grimsby Tri Club 00:41:34
13 Rick Kelk Cleethorpes & District AC 00:42:03
14 Allen Nicholson Wolds Veterans RC 00:42:04
15 Matthew Fursey Cleethorpes & District AC 00:42:24
16 Howard Justice Cleethorpes & District AC 00:42:29
17 Mike Harrison N/A 00:43:03
18 Guy Lonsdale N/A 00:43:05
19 Sarah Edwards Cleethorpes & District AC 00:43:15
20 Daniel Hargreaves N/A 00:43:19
21 Mick Casey Barnsley AC 00:43:52
22 Kevin Green Wolds Veterans RC 00:45:16
23 Richard Dobbs Grantham Running Club 00:45:19
24 Rachel Portlock Wolds Veterans RC 00:45:24
25 Maisie Griffiths Cleethorpes Athletic Club 00:45:25
26 Jack Tutass Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:45:38
27 Paul Scrivener N/A 00:45:40
28 Paul Griffiths Cleethorpes Athletic Club 00:45:46
29 James Hutson N/A 00:45:49
30 Nik Forman Cleethorpes & District AC 00:46:10
31 Dave Isherwood N/A 00:46:13
32 Adam Young N/A 00:46:25
33 Matt Faers N/A 00:46:27
34 Laura Taylor Cleethorpes Athletic Club 00:46:39
35 Katherine Hesketh Riverside Runners St Neots 00:47:32
36 David Hodkinson Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:47:35
37 Nigel Morrison Wolds Veterans 00:47:57
38 Rob Elliott N/A 00:48:20
39 Fiona Jex Cleethorpes & District AC 00:48:27
40 Robert Reay N/A 00:48:27
41 Charles Anyan Manton AC 00:48:49
42 NIGEL DOWSE Scunthorpe & District AC 00:48:53
43 Paul Grant N/A 00:48:58
44 Karen Gibson Cleethorpes & District AC 00:49:13
45 Curtis Kitt Na 00:49:20
46 Bev Smyth Wolds Veterans RC 00:49:55
47 Tony Dalgetty Wolds Veterans RC 00:50:02
48 Antony Drake Cleethorpes & District AC 00:50:34
49 Maxine Mussell Cleethorpes Tri Club 00:50:47
50 Alistair Justice N/A 00:50:50
51 Denise Hoban Na 00:50:57
52 Steven Green Wolds Veterans RC 00:51:22
53 Nicola Smith Cleethorpes & District AC 00:51:22
54 Annelis Knight N/A 00:51:23
55 Glyn Brocklesby Wolds Veterans RC 00:51:32
56 Marina Clifton N/A 00:51:35
57 David Wiseman N/A 00:51:56
58 Eve Harrison Wolds Veterans RC 00:51:56
59 Fay Fenwick N/A 00:52:00
60 Andy Hill Wolds Veterans RC 00:52:04
61 Lydia Gibbs Wolds Veterans RC 00:52:10
62 Jenny Wakeman barnsley Athletics club 00:52:11
63 Faye Milner N/A 00:52:22
64 Clive Thornley Wolds Veterans RC 00:52:38
65 Ruth Edison Louth AC 00:52:41
66 Lindsay Crowther N/a 00:52:46
67 Richard King Wolds Veterans RC 00:53:02
68 Steve Watson N/A 00:53:17
69 Gabrielle Ellis Wolds Veterans RC 00:53:18
70 Kirk Reveler Grimsby Harriers 00:53:50
71 David Young Skegness Coasters 00:53:52
72 Lucy Nunn N/A 00:53:57
73 Wayne Hopper N/A 00:53:59
74 Helen Boyers N/A 00:54:00
75 Sarah Wydell Wolds Veterans RC 00:54:05
76 Fiona Milner N/A 00:54:06
77 Carla Ramsay Friends and Runners 00:54:21
78 Claire Jackson Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:54:25
79 Neil Pridgeon Grimsby Tri Club 00:54:25
80 Christopher Smith NA 00:54:33
81 Kate Amis Wolds Veterans RC 00:54:37
82 Simon Chapman N/A 00:54:54
83 Hayley Cook N/A 00:55:13
84 Rachel Devaney Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:55:14
85 David Brown N/A 00:55:14
86 Glenn Harter N/A 00:55:23
87 STEPHEN BELL Wolds Veterans RC 00:55:26
88 Neil Pattison N/A 00:55:28
89 Sophie Pegg Grimsby Tri 00:55:36
90 Diane Pegg Wolds Veterans RC 00:55:48
91 Ann Kitchen N/A 00:55:48
92 Christine Godwin Cleethorpes & District AC 00:55:51
93 Paul Brown Wolds Veterans RC 00:55:52
94 Colin Gage N/A 00:55:55
95 Natalie Justice Cleethorpes & District AC 00:55:58
96 Laura Smith N/A 00:55:59
97 Lee Cook Slegness and district running club 00:56:00
98 Andy Amis Wolds Veterans RC 00:56:08
99 Dean Evison N/A 00:56:15
100 Karen Valentine Cleethorpes Tri Club 00:56:30
101 Dan Gelder Cleethorpes & District AC 00:56:34
102 Rozanne Bainbridge N/A 00:56:41
103 Sam Pell N/A 00:56:55
104 Lois Standerline N/A 00:57:02
105 Amanda Young Louth AC 00:57:08
106 ELIZABETH LAIRD Cleethorpes & District AC 00:57:09
107 Steve Wells Cleethorpes & District AC 00:57:18
108 Cheryl Barker N/A 00:57:26
109 Steve Pursglove N/A 00:57:32
110 Emma Collins Looe Pioneers 00:57:33
111 Lisa Chambers N/A 00:57:37
112 Susan Graham Campbeltown Running Club 00:57:37
113 Donna donna N/A 00:57:37
114 Ron Gregory N/A 00:57:43
115 Hayley McKenna Cleethorpes & District AC 00:57:44
116 Ginny Gregory N/A 00:57:44
117 Kev Gibson N/A 00:57:48
118 Daniel Porte N/A 00:57:52
119 Rich Scott N/A 00:57:54
120 Kirsty Densley Barton & District AC 00:58:09
121 Jo Barnsley Cleethorpes & District AC 00:58:13
122 Sarah Coleman Cleethorpes & District AC 00:58:16
123 Dawn Keenan Grimsby Tri 00:58:19
124 David Edwards Wolds Veterans RC 00:58:33
125 Mick Bull Middleton Harriers AC 00:58:40
126 Frances Bull Rochdale Tri Club 00:58:48
127 Sallyann Chapman N/A 00:58:49
128 Dave Allemby Barnsley AC 00:58:55
129 Janet Harter N/A 00:59:04
130 Janet Scott-Dodd Campbeltown Running Club 00:59:12
131 Heather Hill Moulton Runners 00:59:13
132 Melanie Portlock Cleethorpes & District AC 00:59:15
133 Gail Williams Campbeltown Running Club 00:59:16
134 Shirley Willett Louth AC 00:59:25
135 HELEN Kennedy Skegness coasters 00:59:49
136 India Valentine Cleethorpes Tri Club 01:00:15
137 Mike Benton Wolds Veterans RC 01:00:39
138 Bridget Benton Wolds Veterans RC 01:00:43
139 Rebecca Grice Skegness and District Running Club 01:01:14
140 Daniella Cullum Cleethorpes Tri Club 01:01:20
141 Richard Ingram Lonely Goat RC 01:01:39
142 Tracie Mcguire Grimsby tri club 01:01:47
143 Emma Magill Wolds Veterans RC 01:01:57
144 Lucy Hall Cleethorpes & District AC 01:02:04
145 Anita McHale N/A 01:02:25
146 Sarah Hall N/a 01:02:27
147 Heidi Metcalf N/A 01:02:42
148 Vivienne Martin N/A 01:02:43
149 Margaret Sinclair Campbeltown Running Club 01:03:25
150 Julie Goodwin Skegness &,District 01:03:32
151 Victoria Claricoates N/A 01:03:52
152 Megan Johnson N/A 01:04:10
153 Lee Daniels N/A 01:04:33
154 Brian Makepeace N/A 01:04:38
155 Carole Tumber Skegness Coasters 01:04:40
156 Chris Mather Caistor Running Club 01:04:42
157 Stephanie Harter N/A 01:05:38
158 Tamzen Maslin Fitmums And Friends 01:05:39
159 Linda Ingram Skegness Coasters 01:05:41
160 emma hanson N/A 01:05:44
161 Angela Hudson N/A 01:06:19
162 Becky Hobson Skegness & District running club 01:06:25
163 Julie Hawkesford Skegness Coasters 01:06:27
164 Karen Chapman N/A 01:06:35
165 Jason Neilson N/A 01:07:00
166 Helen Coombe N/A 01:07:00
167 Debbie Iwanczuk Cleethorpes A C 01:07:02
168 Daniel Rawcliffe Cleethorpes & District AC 01:07:03
169 Stacey Davis N/A 01:07:05
170 Jess Christmas N/A 01:07:14
171 Michael Markham N/A 01:07:18
172 Paula Densley Barton & District AC 01:07:48
173 CAROLINE Whitfield Gy tri 01:08:00
174 Liz Reveler N/A 01:08:17
175 Amy Rickett N/A 01:08:36
176 Laura Reed 3659847 01:09:39
177 John Densley Barton & District AC 01:10:03
178 Michael McInerney Snr Scunthorpe & District AC 01:10:40
179 Michael McInerney Jnr Scunthorpe & District AC 01:10:40
180 Teresa Rouse N/a 01:11:20
181 Katie Pursglove Fitmums And Friends 01:11:30
182 Julia Tarn Wolds Veterans RC 01:12:02
183 David Rouse N/a 01:12:14
184 Angela Brierley Wolds Veterans RC 01:12:18
185 Mark Herron N/A 01:12:32
186 Sarah Hoyle N/A 01:12:42
187 Janice Rands Grimsby Fitmums 01:13:21
188 Louise Duggan Lonely Goat Running Club 01:13:31
189 George Ladds Lonely Goat RC 01:13:39
190 JIMMY DUTCH Cleethorpes & District AC 01:15:27
191 Jo Cook Skegness and district running club 01:16:00
192 Nick Marsden Fordy Runs 01:16:00
193 Treena Atkin SADRC 01:16:10
194 Helena shelton skegness and district 01:16:24
195 Kristin Gillies Campbeltown jog scotland 01:18:00
196 Sarah McFadzean Campbeltown Running Club 01:18:23
197 Samantha Jensen-martin Cleethorpes & District AC 01:18:47
198 Wayne Evans N/A 01:19:54
199 Juliet Pierrot Cleethorpes AC 01:20:18
200 Karl Holmes Cleethorpes Athletic Club 01:21:15
201 Ian Carlton Cleethorpes & District AC 01:29:43
202 Penny Bullimore Caistor RC 01:31:35
203 Briony Sedgwick N/A 01:39:00
204 John White N/a 01:46:55
205 James Rowe Cleethorpes & District AC 02:05:35
206 Mark Pell N/A 02:05:47
207 Nicky Coulbeck N/A 02:08:00
208 Kyle Rice-carroll N/A 51:09:00