The Virtual Humber Half Marathon 2021

Entries for The Virtual Humber Half Marathon 2021 are closed

Virtual Results

We are pleased to display that the following participants have completed our virtual event

Please note that this event is a virtual event all times are submitted by the participants and verified by the event organiser using the evidence submitted. These results are not official.

Position Name Club Time
1 Lucy Stephenson N/A 01:22:23
2 Pete Walker N/A 01:32:15
3 BENJAMIN LYDON N/A 01:34:50
4 Kyle Oakes Cleethorpes athletics club 01:39:57
5 Simon Whittaker N/A 01:41:47
6 Elizabeth Hutton N/A 01:48:11
7 Lee Harrison N/A 01:49:13
8 Luke Kennedy N/A 01:50:06
9 Rob Newton Fitmums And Friends 01:53:28
10 Nicky Weightman Fitmums And Friends 01:53:28
11 Paul Burwell N/A 01:53:51
12 Darren Hemmings N/A 01:53:56
13 Tim Kelly N/A 01:54:23
14 Rachael Sharp N/A 01:55:04
15 Danny Green N/A 01:57:27
16 Andy Easton Knaresborough Striders 01:57:46
17 Kevin Penny City of Hull AC 01:57:56
18 Neil Reid N/A 01:57:58
19 Samantha Graham N/A 01:59:02
20 Daniel Batty N/A 01:59:24
21 Louise Wilkinson N/A 01:59:37
22 Rachel Beraj N/a 02:00:07
23 Bev Mannion N/A 02:00:45
24 Hatty Edmond NA 02:01:50
25 Baz Hambridge N/A 02:02:41
26 Melissa Malton Fitmums And Friends 02:03:03
27 Nick Lambert N/A 02:05:16
28 Rob Fielding N/A 02:06:23
29 Nick Shipley N/A 02:07:08
30 Monicah Oakley N/A 02:07:39
31 Andrzej Pilski Barefoot Runners Society 02:07:48
32 Jenni Morgan N/a 02:10:29
33 John Codd N/A 02:11:40
34 Michelle Rowley N/A 02:15:41
35 Tracy Guild Vegan Runners UK 02:16:08
36 Helen Smith Scunthorpe & District AC 02:17:23
37 Michael McInerney Scunthorpe & District AC 02:17:59
38 John Walker Fitmums And Friends 02:18:33
39 Colin Gage N/A 02:18:50
40 Dean Smith South Leeds Lakers 02:20:18
41 Amy Crabtree Whitby Running club 02:21:50
42 Alan Featherstone N/A 02:23:14
43 Tony Lambert Pudsey Pacers 02:23:19
44 Liz Kilgour Fitmums And Friends 02:23:25
45 Maisie Danson N/A 02:24:18
46 Anita Waslin N/A 02:25:18
47 Sara Harbord N/A 02:25:22
48 Mark Davidson N/A 02:25:41
49 David Wiseman N/A 02:27:27
50 Amanda Teesdale Boston Community runners 02:31:15
51 Janice Wilcock East Hull Harriers & AC 02:31:48
52 Margaret Thompson N/A 02:32:27
53 Sally Lamerton N/A 02:33:00
54 Tamzen Maslin Fitmums And Friends 02:33:43
55 Caroline Scanlan Fitmums And Friends 02:38:30
56 Rachel Kemp N/A 02:42:09
57 Samantha Edwards Horsham Joggers 02:45:00
58 Hannelore Smith N/A 02:51:47
59 Rhys Crosby N/A 02:51:47
60 Alison Shooter N/A 02:52:59
61 Joy Shipley N/A 02:54:43
62 Pete Oakley N/A 02:55:16
63 Susan Hensman Horsham Joggers 02:57:43
64 Heidi Chaney Horsham Joggers 02:58:36
65 Dulce Farrow N/A 03:00:00
66 Orla Mc Cormack NA 03:10:33
67 Louise Booth Non 03:13:47
68 Nicky Shepherd Crossgate Harriers 03:16:00
69 Graham Foster The Lonely Goat Running Club 03:17:19
70 Alison Hoose N/A 03:23:30
71 Jennifer Benson Barton & District AC 03:35:41
72 Kathleen Dixon Saltaire Striders 03:46:21
73 Sofia Essex N/a 04:00:05
74 June Beadle West Hull Runners 04:02:00